info@trustattestation.com +91- 9818919521
+91-     7838542133

Request a callback

Apostille Certificate Attestation for abroad

Qatar Visa Stamping Services in Delhi

If you are planning a make trip to Qatar for employment, job, business or tourism. You have to follow the following procedure.

  • Tourist Visa
  • Business Visa
  • Employment Visa

Qatar Tourist Stamping Visa from India


Indian applicants who want to apply for a tourist visa for Qatar can find all types of knowledge of tourist visa and required supporting documents. Get all details related to available visa types, documents fulfillment for the application, visa fees, visa form, visa centre and general steps for Indian citizen who wish to travel Qatar with tourist visa from Delhi NCR.

Below is the complete list of documents needed for tourist visa to Qatar:-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel to Qatar.
  • Qatar Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter
  • Hotel Reservation Voucher
  • Return Air ticket.

Application of Qatar Business Visa from Delhi


Indian applicants for doing business with Qatar need to apply for a business visa. You will find all required instructions for business visa for Qatar and required supporting papers. You will find all details about business visa to Qatar, paper formalities for the application, Business visa fees, Qatar visa form, Qatar visa centre and common guidelines for Indian citizen who want to travel Qatar with business visa.

Below is the comprehensive list of paper needed for Business visa to Qatar:-

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel
  • Qatar Visa Application forms.
  • 2 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Covering letter (on company letterhead if self employed)
  • Return Air ticket.
  • Invitation letter from Invitee company of Qatar

Application for Qatar Employment Visa From India


Job seekers who want to work in Qatar has to apply for a Qatar employment visa can find all required information for Qatar employment visa and advocating credentials. Get details about employment visa, documents requirement for the application, employment visa fees, employment visa form, visa centre and normal guidelines who want to travel Qatar with employment visa.

Required Papers and steps for getting employment visa to Qatar-

  • The backers in Qatar should apply for visa with passport particulars and copies of educational documents and work experience certificate.
  • If sponsorship is sanctioned, approval is sent to the traveler who can apply for employment visa with other aiding papers and medical certificate from Embassy authorized doctor.
  • Obtain "Emigration Clearance" from the office of Protector of Emigrants (POE)

Despite we have taken utmost care during the preparation of information on this website. However, rules and regulations and requirements may change anytime. Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for supplementary documents or personal presence for an interview in exceptional cases. Compliance of the above-mentioned papers does not ensure that a visa will be granted. Submission of incomplete papers or refusal to personal appearance for a special visa interview may conclude in the rejection of your visa application for tourism.

Copyright © 2015 Trust Attestation Service, All rights reserved.